How to Get to Mays Landing

Location: Our courts are located at 3155 Leipzig Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330. 

From Philadelphia: NJ-42 S and Atlantic City Expy E to Leipzig Ave in Hamilton Township. Take exit 14 from Atlantic City Expy E. Turn Left onto Leipzig Ave. Courts will be on the left. 

From NYC: Take exit 44 from Garden State Pkwy. Continue on County Rd 575 S/Pomona Rd. Take US-30 W to Leipzig Ave in Hamilton Township.

The Tournament will be accepting teams in each division (A&B). Each team will play three games in the preliminary rounds with the top six teams in each division advancing to the playoff rounds. Team and individual trophies will be awarded to the first and second place teams and the MVP in each division (A&B).

All players will be required to wear helmets with face protection, hockey shin pads, protective cup, approved hockey gloves and matching numbered jerseys. Teams must provide a copy of each player’s birth certificate, a team roster and their team insurance coverage prior to the start of the Tournament. The refreshment stand will be open for all games and features hot and cold beverages, soup, hot dogs, hamburgers, pizza, meatball subs, nachos, candy, soft pretzels, etc.

2019 RJD Memorial Tournament Schedule and Scores

If you have difficult viewing the scores below on a mobile device, you can view them on google sheets. 

2019 MAYS LANDING STREET HOCKEY TOURNAMENT- Game Results
DATETIMECOURTDIVISIONTEAMGOALSPTSTEAMGOALSPTS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23rd, 2019
Saturday, 2/239:00 AMEASTPENGUINBELLMAWR Avs.GTHA B
Saturday, 2/239:00 AMWESTPENGUINBELLMAWR Cvs.ML B
Saturday, 2/2310:00 AMEASTPENGUINMARLTON Avs.WD BLACK
Saturday, 2/2310:00 AMWESTPENGUINFRENZY ORANGEvs.GTHA C
Saturday, 2/2311:00 AMEASTPENGUINGTHA Avs.MARLTON B
Saturday, 2/2311:00 AMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Avs.FRENZY ORANGE
Saturday, 2/2312:00 PMEASTPENGUINFRENZY GREENvs.WD GREEN
Saturday, 2/2312:00 PMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Cvs.BELLMAWR B
Saturday, 2/231:30 PMWESTCADETMARLTON Cvs.WOODBRIDGE
Saturday, 2/231:30 PMEASTCADETMARLTON Avs.WEST DEPTFORD
Saturday, 2/232:30 PMEASTBEAVERBELLMAWR Avs.ML B
Saturday, 2/232:30 PMWESTPENGUINFRENZY ORANGEvs.GTHA B
Saturday, 2/233:30 PMWESTBEAVERGTHA Cvs.WD GREEN
Saturday, 2/233:30 PMEASTCADETBELLMAWR Cvs.ML B
Saturday, 2/234:30 PMEASTCADETBELLMAWR Avs.FRENZY ORANGE
Saturday, 2/234:30 PMWESTBEAVERJESTERS vs.BELLMAWR C
Saturday, 2/236:00 PMEASTCADETGTHA Bvs.JESTERS BLACK
Saturday, 2/236:00 PMWESTBEAVERFRENZY GREENvs.ML A
Saturday, 2/237:00 PMEASTCADETFRENZY GREENvs.JESTERS RED
Saturday, 2/237:00 PMWESTCADETBELLMAWR Bvs.BERLIN
Saturday, 2/238:00 PMEASTCADETFRENZY ORANGEvs.GTHA C
Saturday, 2/238:00 PMWESTBEAVERGTHA Avs.WD BLACK
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24th, 2019
Sunday, 2/249:00 AMEASTPENGUINBELLMAWR Bvs.GTHA C
Sunday, 2/249:00 AMWESTPENGUINWD GREENvs.WATERFORD
Sunday, 2/2410:00 AMEASTPENGUINBELLMAWR Cvs.FRENZY ORANGE
Sunday, 2/2410:00 AMWESTPENGUINFRENZY GREENvs.MARLTON A
Sunday, 2/2411:00 AMEASTPENGUINGTHA Avs.ML B
Sunday, 2/2411:00 AMWESTBEAVERFRENZY GREENvs.GTHA B
Sunday, 2/2412:00 PMEASTBEAVERFRENZY ORANGEvs.WATERFORD
Sunday, 2/2412:00 PMWESTBEAVERJESTERS vs.MARLTON A
Sunday, 2/241:30 PMEASTCADETBELLMAWR Avs.JESTERS BLACK
Sunday, 2/241:30 PMWESTPENGUINFRENZY GREENvs.MARLTON B
Sunday, 2/242:30 PMWESTBEAVERFRENZY GREENvs.GTHA C
Sunday, 2/242:30 PMEASTCADETFRENZY GREENvs.MARLTON B
Sunday, 2/243:30 PMWESTBEAVERJESTERSvs.WD GREEN
Sunday, 2/243:30 PMEASTCADETJESTERS REDvs.BELLMAWR C
Sunday, 2/244:30 PMWESTBEAVERFRENZY ORANGEvs.MAPLE SHADE B
Sunday, 2/244:30 PMEASTCADETJESTERS BLACKvs.FRENZY ORANGE
Sunday, 2/246:00 PMEASTCADETFRENZY GREENvs.GTHA A
Sunday, 2/246:00 PMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Cvs.MAPLE SHADE A
Sunday, 2/247:00 PMEASTCADETJESTERS REDvs.MARLTON A
Sunday, 2/247:00 PMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Bvs.ML A
Sunday, 2/248:00 PMWESTCADETBERLINvs.MARLTON C
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24th, 2019 @ GTHA
Sunday, 2/241:30 PMGTHABEAVERGTHA C2vs.MARLTON B
Sunday, 2/247:00 PMBELLMAWRCADETBELLMAWR Bvs.GTHA B
Monday, 2/256:00 PMEASTPENGUINML Avs.WD GREEN
Monday, 2/256:00 PMWESTPENGUINMAPLE SHADEvs.WD BLACK
Monday, 2/257:00 PMWESTBEAVERGTHA Bvs.MAPLE SHADE B
Monday, 2/257:00 PMEASTCADETGTHA Bvs.ML A
Monday, 2/258:00 PMEASTCADETBELLMAWR Avs.ML B
Monday, 2/258:00 PMWESTBEAVERBELLMAWR Bvs.WD BLACK
Monday, 2/257:00 PMGTHABEAVERGTHA Avs.WD GREEN
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25th, 2019 @ BELLMAWR
Monday, 2/256:00 PMBELLMAWR BEAVERBELLMAWR Cvs.MARLTON B
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26th, 2019
Tuesday, 2/266:00 PMEASTPENGUINGTHA Bvs.WD BLACK
Tuesday, 2/266:00 PMWESTPENGUINGTHA Cvs.MAPLE SHADE
Tuesday, 2/267:00 PMEASTBEAVERGTHA Cvs.WD BLACK
Tuesday, 2/267:00 PMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Cvs.WATERFORD
Tuesday, 2/268:00 PMEASTBEAVERML A vs.MAPLE SHADE B
Tuesday, 2/268:00 PMWESTCADETGTHA Cvs.MARLTON B
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26th, 2019 @ BELLMAWR
Tuesday, 2/266:00 PMBELLMAWRPENGUINBELLMAWR Avs.GTHA A
Tuesday, 2/266:00 PMBELLMAWRPENGUINBELLMAWR Cvs.MARLTON B
Tuesday, 2/267:00 PMBELLMAWRBEAVERBELLMAWR Avs.MAPLE SHADE A
Tuesday, 2/267:00 PMBELLMAWRBEAVERBELLMAWR Bvs.GTHA A
Tuesday, 2/268:00 PMBELLMAWRCADETBELLMAWR Bvs.MARLTON A
Tuesday, 2/268:00 PMBELLMAWRCADETBELLMAWR Cvs.WEST DEPT
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 27th, 2019
Wednesday, 2/276:00 PMEASTPENGUINBELLMAWR Avs.WATERFORD
Wednesday, 2/276:00 PMWESTPENGUINBELLMAWR Bvs.ML B
Wednesday, 2/277:00 PMEASTCADETML Avs.BERLIN
Wednesday, 2/277:00 PMWESTBEAVERGTHA C2vs.ML B
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 27th, 2019 @ GTHA
Wednesday, 2/277:00 PMGHTABEAVERBELLMAWR Avs.GTHA B
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28th, 2019
Thursday, 2/286:00 PMEASTBEAVERBELLMAWR Cvs.ML B
Thursday, 2/286:00 PMWESTPENGUINMARLTON Avs.ML A
Thursday, 2/287:00 PMWESTBEAVERMARLTON Avs.WATERFORD
Thursday, 2/288:00 PMEASTCADETGTHA Avs.MAPLE SHADE
Thursday, 2/288:00 PMWESTCADETMARLTON Cvs.ML B -NP
FRIDAY, MARCH 1st, 2019
Friday, 3/16:00 PMEASTPENGUINML Avs.BELLMAWR B
Friday, 3/16:00 PMWESTPENGUINMAPLE SHADEvs.WATERFORD
Friday, 3/17:00 PMEASTBEAVERGTHA C2vs.MAPLE SHADE A
Friday, 3/17:00 PMWESTCADETGTHA Avs.MARLTON B
Friday, 3/18:00 PMEASTCADETML Avs.WOODBRIDGE
Friday, 3/18:00 PMWESTCADETGTHA Cvs.MAPLE SHADE
Friday, 3/19:00 PMEASTCADETML Bvs.WEST DEPT
Friday, 3/19:00 PMWESTCADETMAPLE SHADEvs.WOODBRIDGE
SATURDAY, MARCH 2nd, 2019
Saturday, 3/29:00 AMEASTPENGUIN"A" QUARTERFINAL1st vs. 8th
Saturday, 3/29:00 AMWESTPENGUIN"A" QUARTERFINAL2nd vs. 7th
Saturday, 3/210:00 AMEASTPENGUIN"A" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/210:00 AMWESTPENGUIN"B" QUARTERFINAL4th vs 5th
Saturday, 3/211:00 PMEASTPENGUIN"B" QUARTERFINAL1st vs. 8th
Saturday, 3/211:00 PMWESTPENGUIN"B" QUARTERFINAL2nd vs. 7th
Saturday, 3/212:00 PMEASTPENGUIN"B" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/212:00 PMWESTPENGUIN"B" QUARTERFINAL4th vs 5th
Saturday, 3/21:30 PMEASTBEAVER"C" QUARTERFINALS3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/21:30 PMWESTBEAVER"C" QUARTERFINALS4th vs. 5th
Saturday, 3/22:30 PMEASTCADET"C" QUARTERFINALS2rd vs. 5th
Saturday, 3/22:30 PMWESTCADET"C" QUARTERFINALS3th vs. 4th
Saturday, 3/23:30 PMEASTBEAVER"A" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/23:30 PMWESTBEAVER"A" QUARTERFINAL4th vs. 5th
Saturday, 3/24:30 PMEASTBEAVER"B" QUARTERFINAL1st vs. 8th
Saturday, 3/24:30 PMWESTBEAVER"B" QUARTERFINAL2nd vs. 7th
Saturday, 3/26:00 PMEASTBEAVER"B" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/26:00 PMWESTBEAVER"B" QUARTERFINAL4th vs. 5th
Saturday, 3/27:00 PMEASTCADET"A" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/27:00 PMWESTCADET"A" QUARTERFINAL4th vs. 5th
Saturday, 3/28:00 PMEASTCADET"B" QUARTERFINAL1st vs. 8th
Saturday, 3/28:00 PMWESTCADET"B" QUARTERFINAL2nd vs. 7th
Saturday, 3/29:00 PMEASTCADET"B" QUARTERFINAL3rd vs. 6th
Saturday, 3/29:00 PMWESTCADET"B" QUARTERFINAL4th vs 5th
SUNDAY, MARCH 3rd, 2019
Sunday, 3/39:00 AMEASTPENGUIN"A" SEMIFINALhighest seed vs. lowest seed
Sunday, 3/39:00 AMWESTPENGUIN"A" SEMIFINAL2nd highest seed vs. 3rd highest seed
Sunday, 3/310:00 AMEASTPENGUIN"B" SEMIFINALhighest seed vs. lowest seed
Sunday, 3/310:00 AMWESTPENGUIN"B" SEMIFINAL2nd highest seed vs. 3rd highest seed
Sunday, 3/311:00 PMEASTBEAVER"A" SEMIFINAL1st vs. lower seed
Sunday, 3/311:00 PMWESTBEAVER"A" SEMIFINAL2nd vs. higher seed
Sunday, 3/312:00 PMEASTBEAVER"B" SEMIFINALhighest seed vs. lowest seed
Sunday, 3/312:00 PMWESTBEAVER"B" SEMIFINAL2nd highest seed vs. 3rd highest seed
Sunday, 3/31:30 PMEASTBEAVER"C" SEMIFINAL1st vs. lower seed
Sunday, 3/31:30 PMWESTBEAVER"C" SEMIFINAL2nd vs. higher seed
Sunday, 3/32:30 PMEASTCADET"A" SEMIFINAL1st vs. lower seed
Sunday, 3/32:30 PMWESTCADET"A" SEMIFINAL2nd vs. higher seed
Sunday, 3/33:30 PMEASTCADET"B" SEMIFINALhighest seed vs. lowest seed
Sunday, 3/33:30 PMWESTCADET"B" SEMIFINAL2nd highest seed vs. 3rd highest seed
Sunday, 3/34:30 PMEASTCADET"C" SEMIFINAL1st vs. lower seed
Sunday, 3/34:30 PMEASTPENGUIN"A" FINAL
Sunday, 3/36:00 PMWESTPENGUIN"B" FINAL
Sunday, 3/36:00 PMEASTBEAVER"A" FINAL
Sunday, 3/37:00 PMWESTBEAVER"B" FINAL
Sunday, 3/37:00 PMEASTBEAVER"C" FINAL
Sunday, 3/38:00 PMWESTCADET"B" FINAL
Sunday, 3/38:00 PMEASTCADET"A" FINAL
Sunday, 3/39:00 PMWESTCADET"C" FINAL